The Business Chamber

Board of Directors

2018 Executive Committee

The Officers of the Chamber make up the Executive Committee. All Officers also are Directors on the Board.

The Executive Committee determines if issues are ready and 'ripe' for Board consideration. They prepare the monthly agenda for Board of Directors meetings. Committee Membership is comprised of Officers of the Chamber: Chamber President / CEO and volunteer positions: Board Chair, Immediate Past Board Chair, Board Chair-Elect, and a number of Vice-Chairs (other Council & Committee Chamber leaders. 
Board Chair: Brent Peoples
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
Vice Chair, Board Governance:
Steve Bierbrunner, Berman
Hopkins Wright & LaHam, CPAs
Vice Chair, Government Affairs:
Todd Pokrywa,
The Viera Company
Vice Chair, Space Coast Tech
Council: Dr. Bob Duerr,
TechCEL
Board Chair Elect: Kimberly Agee
Health First
Vice Chair, Business Development: Jarin Eisenberg, Melbourne Main Street
Vice Chair, Government Affairs:
 Wyatt Hoover
River Oak Dental
Vice Chair, Ambassadors:
 David Cable
RE/MAX Interactive
Treasurer: Mike Melhado
Thornado Hospitality LLC
Vice Chair, Chamber Visitors
Bureau: Christine Thompson,
Carr, Riggs and Ingram
Vice Chair, Marketing:
Kyle Graham, Millefiori
Medical Skin Rejuvenation
Ex-Officio Advisor - Airport Authority Designee: Jack Ryals,
National Realty, Inc.
Immediate Past Chair:
Dale Howlett,  Consultant
Vice Chair, Council of Past ChairsJulie Braga,
Courtyard by Marriott
Vice Chair, Membership:
Jeff Robison, Lightle Beckner
Robison, Inc.

2018 Board of Directors

​The elected Board of Directors develops and executes the policies of the Chamber as well as the objectives set forth in the Mission Statement and the annual Business Plan.

DIRECTORS AT LARGE
Ricardo Alvarez,
Computer Rich, LLC
 Christina Brown,
Roses are Red
Jill Gaines,
Viera Voice/Senior Life
Jennifer Kreite, Eastern Florida State College Foundation
Mike Melhado,
Thornado Hospitality LLC
Jim Ridenour, Courtyard Marriott/Residence Inn
Albert Sanders, 
Ichiban Cleaning Inc.
Christine Thompson,
Carr, Riggs and Ingram
Kimberly Agee
Health First

David Cable
RE/MAX Interactive
Kyle Graham, Millefiori
Medical Skin Rejuvenation
Ed Kinberg
Widerman Malek, PL
Board Chair: Brent Peoples
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
Jeff Robison, Lightle Beckner
Robison, Inc.
Brian Spatola, Heron
Financial Partners
Sue Tillman,
RE/MAX Elite
Steve Bierbrunner, Berman
Hopkins Wright & LaHam, CPAs
Dr. Bob Duerr,
TechCEL
Wyatt Hoover
River Oak Dental
 Rob Manning,
Manning Law
Allan Phillips,
Brown & Brown Insurance
 Jack Ryals,
National Realty, Inc.
Dr. Ken Stackpoole, 
Community Solutions, LLC
Terry Tolbert, 
Allen & Company
Geraldine Blanchard,
Global Tours & Travel, Inc.
Jarin Eisenberg,
Melbourne Main Street
Dale Howlett,  
Consultant
Bryan McDonough,
Spotlight Magazine
Todd Pokrywa,
The Viera Company
Michelle Salyer, Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Barry Stevenson, Hilton
Melbourne Beach Oceanfront
Jerry Woods, 
Woods Insurance
TRUSTEE DIRECTORS
Platinum
Walid Abboud, 
Walmart
Angelique Blake, Berman Hopkins Wright & LaHam, CPA's
Tabitha Bryant, 
Health First
Dan Pollock,
AT&T
Gold
Mark Busalacchi, Orlando
Melbourne International Airport
Adam Bird, Gray Robinson
Attorneys at Law
Corey Johnson, 
Creative Network Innovations
Rick Howell, 
ITI Engineering
Phil Krull,
Embraer Executive Aircraft, Inc.
Silver
Deborah Backiel,
Radial
James Dwight,
Florida Prep Academy
Brent Peoples,
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
Eric Smith,
Indian River Networks
Doreen Boudreau,
Buena Vida Estates, Inc.
Ron Gicca,
Wuestoff Medical Center
David Poore, 
WSBH-FM 98.5
Todd Twachtmann,
Rockwell Collins
Julie Braga,
Courtyard by Marriott
Darryl Gilbert,
Florida Power & Light Company
Jim Ridenour, Courtyard Marriott/Residence Inn
Lisa Wilder,
PNC Bank
Natasha Cartagena Spencer,
Shelter Mortgage Company
Kathy Meehan,
City of Melbourne
Robert Salonen,
Florida Institute of Technology
Bronze
Jessica Andriola,
ERC
Jennifer Kearney,
SatCom Direct, Inc.
Carlos Menendez,
Gator Chrysler
Dina Reider-Hicks,
Waste Management
Perry Ballard,
TRC Staffing Services, Inc.
Terry Locke,
TD Bank, NA
Celeste Nugent-Williams,
Alstom Transport Systems
Kimberly Rodriguez,
Nuance Communications Inc.
Carlos Cerda,
Hilton Melbourne Rialto Place
Cyndi McCadden,
Sam's Club
John Read, 
Hilton Cocoa Beach Oceanfront
Gerardo Urbina,
BK Technologies
Jon England,
Ameristar Parking Solutions
Amy McGrew, Crowne 
Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront
Pamela R. Reed,
Kindred Hospital Melbourne
Andy Ziegler,
Artemis IT
Brass
Joe De Santi,
Bank United
Steve Leachman,
Express Press Printing
Gil Russel,
Seacoast Bank
Allison Felice,
Claritysoft CRM
Zak Little,
Ichiban Cleaning
Jeff Franko,
Jeff Franko Photography
Rusty Melle,
ITG Realty, LLC
Kandy Kotys,
Space Coast Convention Center
Linda Radencic,
Spherion Staffing Group